DISCOVER THE FUTURE

OF FOREX TRADING


Forex

Get superior service and instant order execution on 62 currency pairs from Fidelis CM.
Take control of your forex investments and enjoy the best risk-reward opportunities of the financial markets with an award winning forex brokerage firm. Reap the benefits of superior professional services and instant order execution on 62 popular currency pairs backed by some of the best liquidity providers in a modern, safe, technology driven trading environment.

currencies

SymbolTypePIP Value (1 Standard Lot)Standard Lot SizeLimit & Stop LevelsSwap LongSwap ShortDigits
AUDCADForex Minors10 CAD100000 AUD0-0.78-5.25
AUDCHFForex Minors10 CHF100000 AUD02.38-9.495
AUDJPYForex Japan1000 JPY100000 AUD01.26-6.893
AUDNZDForex Minors10 NZD100000 AUD0-4.94-1.565
AUDSGDForex Minors10 SGD100000 AUD0-4.92-5.375
AUDUSDForex Majors10 USD100000 AUD0-2.21-2.085
CADCHFForex Crosses10 CHF100000 CAD01.4-8.065
CADJPYForex Japan1000 JPY100000 CAD00.56-6.263
CHFJPYForex Japan1000 JPY100000 CHF0-6.76-0.263
EURAUDForex Minors10 AUD100000 EUR0-15.863.995
EURCADForex Crosses10 CAD100000 EUR0-12.611.965
EURCHFForex Minors10 CHF100000 EUR0-0.78-6.765
EURGBPForex Crosses10 GBP100000 EUR0-6.37-0.265
EURJPYForex Japan1000 JPY100000 EUR0-4.55-3.123
EURNOKForex Europe10 NOK100000 EUR0-65-0.525
EURNZDForex Crosses10 NZD100000 EUR0-20.675.745
EURPLNForex Europe10 PLN100000 EUR0-50.72.735
EURSEKForex Europe10 SEK100000 EUR0-28.86-33.155
EURSGDForex Europe10 SGD100000 EUR0-20.540.845
EURTRYForex Exotics10 TRY100000 EUR0-224.5189.535
EURUSDForex Majors10 USD100000 EUR0-10.922.385
EURZARForex Europe10 ZAR100000 EUR0-603.98222.955
GBPAUDForex Minors10 AUD100000 GBP0-13.912.175
GBPCADForex Crosses10 CAD100000 GBP0-8.45-1.825
GBPCHFForex Minors10 CHF100000 GBP00.35-9.295
GBPJPYForex Japan10 JPY100000 GBP0-4.42-4.293
GBPNOKForex Europe10 NOK100000 GBP0-47.84-27.175
GBPNZDForex Crosses10 NZD100000 GBP0-18.723.925
GBPSEKForex Europe10 SEK100000 GBP0-6.11-64.875
GBPSGDForex Europe10 SGD100000 GBP0-18.98
-2.215
GBPUSDForex Majors10 USD100000 GBP0-10.14
1.615
NZDCADForex Crosses10 CAD100000 NZD00.28-5.985
NZDCHFForex Minors10 CHF100000 NZD02.66-9.625
NZDJPYForex Japan1000 JPY100000 NZD02.1-8.323
NZDUSDForex Minors10 USD100000 NZD0-0.52-3.385
USDCADForex Crosses10 CAD100000 USD0-1.56-5.855
USDCHFForex Majors10 CHF100000 USD02.52-11.315
USDDKKForex Europe10 DKK100000 USD012.88-68.255
USDJPYForex Majors1000 JPY100000 USD01.4-8.583
USDMXNForex Exotics10 MXN100000 USD0-46.91716.7374
USDNOKForex Europe10 NOK100000 USD0-2.08-54.735
USDPLNForex Europe10 PLN100000 USD0-24.83-14.35
USDSEKForex Minors10 SEK100000 USD01.687-8.3074
USDSGDForex Minors10 SGD100000 USD0-8.19-7.025
USDTRYForex Exotics10 TRY100000 USD0-166.9264.125
USDZARForex Europe10 ZAR100000 USD0-421.46144.065
XAUUSDMETAL GOLD10 USD
10010-12.740.422
XAGUSD
METAL SILVER50 USD500010-3.510.563
XAUEURMETALS GOLD
10 EUR
10010-4.68-7.672
NIKKEIcashCFD CASH INDICES100 JPY1 Contracts5-0.19
-0.21
0
SP500cashCFD CASH INDICES10 USD10 Contracts5-2.94
-1.641
NASDAQcashCFD CASH INDICES1 USD
10 Contracts5
-3.25
-0.751
DJ30cash
CFD CASH INDICES10 USD100 Contracts5-3.25
-0.81
0
DAXcashCFD CASH INDICES1 EUR10 Contracts5
-2
-21
IBEXcashCFD CASH INDICES1 EUR10 Contracts15
-2-2
1
FTSEcashCFD CASH INDICES1 GBP
10 Contracts5-2.25
-1.751
CAC40cashCFD CASH INDICES1 EUR
10 Contracts5-2
-2
1
EUSTX50cashCFD CASH INDICES1 EUR10 Contracts5-2-21
ASX200cashCFD CASH INDICES1 USD1010-3.23-1.021
USOIL
CFD CASH INDICES10 Barrels10005
-1.612-0.1432
UKOILCFD CASH INDICES10 Barrels10005-1.482-0.3122
NGASCFD CASH INDICES10 mmtu100005
-0.39
-0.233

Average Spreads

Symbols   Spreads (pips)    
Account type MiniStandardVIPECN ClassicECN GoldRookiePrimeElite
AUDCAD4.53.53222.81.41.4
AUDCHF4.73.73.22.22.231.61.6
AUDJPY3.72.61.91.21.22.61.21.2
AUDNZD5.44.43.92.92.93.11.31.3
AUDSGD6.25.24.73.73.73.92.12.1
AUDUSD2.91.91.30.40.420.40.4
CADCHF4.63.32.61.81.83.422
CADJPY42.92.21.51.52.91.51.5
CHFJPY4.83.732.32.33.72.32.3
EURAUD4.73.73.22.22.231.21.2
EURCAD4.73.42.71.91.93.11.71.7
EURCHF3.62.62.11.11.12.71.31.3
EURGBP3.42.11.40.60.62.20.80.8
EURJPY3.42.31.60.90.92.30.90.9
EURNOK4032262424322020
EURNZD64.743.23.23.822
EURPLN30.922.916.914.914.92314.914.9
EURSEK54.546.540.538.538.532.732.532.5
EURSGD18.510.54.52.52.54.72.92.9
EURTRY423937.636.536.538.336.136.1
EURUSD2.71.71.10.20.21.80.20.2
EURZAR124.3116.3110.3108.3108.3110.368.368.3
GBPAUD5.34.33.82.82.83.422
GBPCAD5.54.23.52.72.73.98.18.1
GBPCHF4.553.553.052.052.053.652.252.25
GBPJPY4.23.12.41.71.73.11.71.7
GBPNOK54.846.840.838.838.86.9230.830.8
GBPNZD9.127.827.126.326.3293.710.7210.72
GBPSEK62.754.748.746.746.78.440.740.7
GBPSGD24.216.210.28.28.28.26.66.6
GBPUSD3.12.11.50.60.62.30.70.7
NZDCAD4.83.52.8223.21.81.8
NZDCHF4.23.22.71.71.73.31.91.9
NZDJPY4.132.31.61.631.61.6
NZDUSD3.22.21.70.70.72.30.90.9
USDCAD3.92.61.91.11.12.30.90.9
USDCHF3.62.621.11.12.71.11.1
USDDKK19.511.55.53.53.57.55.55.5
USDJPY3.12.11.50.60.620.60.6
USDMXN71.568.567.16666706262
USDNOK42.7634.7628.7626.7626.7630.7622.7622.76
USDPLN27.219.213.211.211.211.411.211.2
USDSEK25.524.5242323272525
USDSGD5.714.714.213.213.213.411.611.61
USDTRY248.5245.5244.1243243244242.6242.6
USDZAR140.6132.6126.6124.6124.6144.6124.6124.6
XAGUSD1.71.51.30.80.71.211
XAUEUR6765.565.5646456.653.553.5
XAUUSD3230.530.5292936.63025
NIKKEIcash88888888
SP500cash2.52.52.52.52.52.52.52.5
NASDAQcash1.51.51.51.51.51.51.51.5
DJ30cash44444444
DAXcash1.11.11.11.11.11.11.11.1
IBEXcash5.45.45.45.45.45.45.45.4
FTSEcash2.92.92.92.92.92.92.92.9
CAC40cash3.13.13.13.13.13.13.13.1
EUSTX50cash3.13.13.13.13.13.13.13.1
ASX200cash4.44.44.44.44.44.44.44.4
USOIL77777777
UKOIL77777777
NGAS0.70.70.70.70.70.70.70.7

Trading hours

Forex Trading
Available 24/5 from Monday 00:00 to Friday 24:00 (GMT+2).

Start trading in three simple steps

Open a live account

Just register, upload required documents and
get your live account – it’s that simple.

Make a deposit

Choose from the most convenient payment
methods to fund your account.

Download a platform

Get easy access to your trading account – anytime,
anywhere – with MT4 trading platform.

 

Ready to Start?

Start trading with Fidelis CM and experience
supreme trading conditions!

Open a Live Account

Risk Warning: Your Capital at Risk

Open a Demo Account


Cookies are being used on our website. By clicking the 'Accept' you are agreeing to our cookie policy

The cookie settings on this website are set to "allow cookies" to give you the best browsing experience possible. If you continue to use this website without changing your cookie settings or you click "Accept" below then you are consenting to this.

Close